-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sur Ghul

Map of Sur Ghul Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Ghul,Sūr Ghūl,S̄ūr Ghūl,ثور غول,سور غول, S̄ūr Ghūl

Sur Ghul

Welcome to the Sur Ghul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̄ūr Ghūl. See Sur Ghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̄ūr Ghūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sur Ghul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22524/63.74118
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sur Ghul
  •  
Places near Sur Ghul
S̄ūr Ghūl (0 km) Dōzakh Darah (3.2 km) Palangān (3.7 km) Amān Khān (6.1 km) Arbāb Mowdūd (9.4 km) Muḩammad Ḩakīm (10.2 km) Āghā Muḩammad (10.8 km) Kham Girdak (12 km) Panj Buz (12.1 km) Kham Surkhī (12.7 km) Kham Girdak (13.8 km) Saqāb (13.9 km) Chakhpaych (14.3 km) Bāghak (14.6 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (15.5 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul Ḩay (15.7 km) Mullāyān (15.9 km) Ādam Khān (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Sur Ghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghul, Afghanistan