-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Surakhak

Map of Surakhak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Surakhak,Darreh-e-Surakhak,Darreh-e-Sūṟākhak,Darreh-ye Surakhak,Darreh-ye Sūrākhak,Surakhak,Ḏaṟṟahe Sūṟākhak, Surakhak

Surakhak

Welcome to the Surakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surakhak. See Surakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surakhak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83667/63.84972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Surakhak
  •  
Places near Surakhak

Online Dating

Surakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surakhak, Afghanistan