Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sumbakech

Map of Sumbakech Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sumbakec,Sumbakech,Sumbakēc,Sumbakēch, Sumbakēch


Welcome to the Sumbakech google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sumbakēch. See Sumbakech photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sumbakēch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sumbakech
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sumbakech
Places near Sumbakech

Online Dating

Sumbakech Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sumbakech, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sumbakech, Afghanistan