-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shibij

Map of Shibij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sewej,Sewēj,Shibij,Shibīj,Shībīj,Sibij,Siwayj,Suj,Sūj,S̄ibij,سویج,شبیج, Shibīj

Shibij

Welcome to the Shibij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shibīj. See Shibij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shibīj area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Shibij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98183/64.9804
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shibij
  •  
Places near Shibij
Shibīj (0 km) Bādgah (0.9 km) Nāwêr (1.4 km) Qūyḏyak (1.5 km) Deh-e Āwdār (2.2 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (9.6 km) Sangar (9.6 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (11.1 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (12.1 km) Kārēzak (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Shibij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shibij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shibij, Afghanistan