-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Sufi Alif

Map of Band-e Sufi Alif Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sufi Alef,Band-e Sufi Alif,Band-e Şūfī Alef,Band-e Şūfī Alif,بند صوفی الف, Band-e Şūfī Alif

Band-e Sufi Alif

Welcome to the Band-e Sufi Alif google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Şūfī Alif. See Band-e Sufi Alif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Şūfī Alif area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Band-e Sufi Alif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77625/64.36409
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Sufi Alif
  •  
Places near Band-e Sufi Alif

Online Dating

Band-e Sufi Alif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sufi Alif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sufi Alif, Afghanistan