Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Siwan

Map of Siwan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siwan,Sīwān,سیوان, Sīwān


Welcome to the Siwan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīwān. See Siwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīwān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Siwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Siwan
Places near Siwan
Sīwān (0 km) Zāymat (1 km) Ganah Gul (1.5 km) Zaymat (1.5 km) Deh-e Zangī (1.9 km) Pahlawān (3.3 km) Deh-e Zangī (3.5 km) Adī Shānah-ye Wazbī (3.8 km) Gudām Darah-ye Ibrāhīm (3.8 km) Mamakāw (4.8 km) Mubārak Shāh (5 km) Bismillāh (5.1 km) Khalīfah (5.7 km) Deh-e Zangī (6 km) Ōy Mad (6.4 km) Tagāb-e Ismā‘īl (6.6 km) Khwājah Matī (7.5 km) Qala i Naw (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Siwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siwan, Afghanistan