Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sir Takht

Map of Sir Takht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Takht,Shirtakht,Shīrtakht,Sir Takht,Sirtakht,Sīr Takht,Sīṟtakht,سر تخت,سیر تخت, Sīr Takht

Sir Takht

Welcome to the Sir Takht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīr Takht. See Sir Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīr Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sir Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sir Takht
Places near Sir Takht

Online Dating

Sir Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sir Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sir Takht, Afghanistan