Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Siah Tari

Map of Koh-e Siah Tari Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Tari,Koh-i-Syah Tari,Koh-i-Syāh Taṟi,Kuh-e Siah Tari,Kōh-e Sīāh Tarī,Kūh-e Sīāh Tarī,کوه سیاه تری, Kōh-e Sīāh Tarī

Koh-e Siah Tari

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Tari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Tarī. See Koh-e Siah Tari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Tarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Siah Tari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Tari
Places near Koh-e Siah Tari

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Tari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Siah Tari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Tari, Afghanistan