Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Siah Nishar

Map of Jar-e Siah Nishar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah Neshar,Jar-e Siah Nishar,Jar-e Sīāh Neshar,Jar-e Sīāh Nishar,Jare Syahnesar,Jaṟe Syahnes̄aṟ,جر سیاه نشر, Jar-e Sīāh Nishar

Jar-e Siah Nishar

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah Nishar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh Nishar. See Jar-e Siah Nishar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh Nishar area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Jar-e Siah Nishar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah Nishar
Places near Jar-e Siah Nishar

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Nishar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Siah Nishar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah Nishar, Afghanistan