Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Siah Lakh

Map of Siah Lakh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Lakh,Syahlakh,Syāhlakh,Sīāh Lākh,سیاه لاخ, Sīāh Lākh

Siah Lakh

Welcome to the Siah Lakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Lākh. See Siah Lakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Lākh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Siah Lakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:14
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Siah Lakh
Places near Siah Lakh
Qāl Mūshak (3.2 km) Sēāb (4 km) Zardālūgak (4.2 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (5.1 km) Chūwak (10.7 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (11.6 km) Khūk Kushtah (13 km) Tōrmay (14.1 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Siah Lakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Lakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Lakh, Afghanistan