Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shor Ghalak

Map of Shor Ghalak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Ghalak,Shur Ghalak,Shōr Ghālak,Shūr Ghālak,Sorghalak,S̄oṟghālak,شور غالک, Shōr Ghālak

Shor Ghalak

Welcome to the Shor Ghalak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Ghālak. See Shor Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Ghālak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Shor Ghalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shor Ghalak
Places near Shor Ghalak

Online Dating

Shor Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Ghalak, Afghanistan