Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shur Cheshmeh

Map of Shur Cheshmeh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Chashma,Shor Chashmeh,Shur Cheshmeh,Shūr Cheshmeh, Shūr Cheshmeh

Shur Cheshmeh

Welcome to the Shur Cheshmeh google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūr Cheshmeh. See Shur Cheshmeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūr Cheshmeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shur Cheshmeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shur Cheshmeh
Places near Shur Cheshmeh

Online Dating

Shur Cheshmeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shur Cheshmeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shur Cheshmeh, Afghanistan