-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shor Abak

Map of Shor Abak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Abak,Shur Abak,Shōr Ābak,Shūr Ābak,Sorabak,S̄ōṟābak,شور آبک, Shōr Ābak

Shor Abak

Welcome to the Shor Abak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Ābak. See Shor Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shor Abak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29056/64.09546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Shor Abak
  •  
Places near Shor Abak

Online Dating

Shor Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Abak, Afghanistan