-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Shor

Map of Jar-e Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Shar,Jar-e Shor,Jar-e Shur,Jar-e Shōr,Jar-e Shūr,Jare Sor,Jare Šor,جر شور, Jar-e Shōr

Jar-e Shor

Welcome to the Jar-e Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōr. See Jar-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Jar-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79195/63.85029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shor
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shor
Zardābah (3.8 km) Chakābak (4.9 km) Kabūtarghāl (5.3 km) Gāshak (5.5 km) Awkhōr (5.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.8 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (6.3 km) Bēshah (6.6 km) Gāsh Bandī (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (6.9 km) Awkhōr (7.2 km) Gazak (7.5 km) Badal (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (8 km) Chāhak (8.1 km) Darwāzah (8.2 km) Shōrak (8.8 km) Burj (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shor, Afghanistan