Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Shah Alak

Map of Darah-ye Shah Alak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shah Alak,Darrahe Su'alak,Darreh-ye Shu'alak,Darreh-ye Shu’alak,درۀ شه الک,Ḏaṟṟahe S̄u’alak, Darah-ye Shah Alak

Darah-ye Shah Alak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shah Alak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shah Alak. See Darah-ye Shah Alak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shah Alak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Shah Alak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shah Alak
Places near Darah-ye Shah Alak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shah Alak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shah Alak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shah Alak, Afghanistan