-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shilkhiyak

Map of Shilkhiyak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selkheyak,Shekheyak,Shilkhiyak,Šelkheyak,شلخیک, Shilkhiyak

Shilkhiyak

Welcome to the Shilkhiyak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shilkhiyak. See Shilkhiyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shilkhiyak area. This placemark was added 2003-10-01.

Map of Shilkhiyak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74821/64.15694
  • Altitude: 2540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Shilkhiyak
  •  
Places near Shilkhiyak
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (4.8 km) Gharmah (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (5.8 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (6.4 km) Karbāshah (8.7 km) Parkhīn (9.2 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (10.2 km) Rag-e Zard (10.3 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (11.2 km) Tah-e Takht (12 km) Anjīrak (12.3 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (12.4 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (12.8 km) Takhkūf (12.9 km) Shā’istah (13.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (14.2 km) Şabūr Khānah (14.6 km) Khar Tūtak (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Shilkhiyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shilkhiyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilkhiyak, Afghanistan