-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sharshari

Map of Sharshari Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarsari,Saṟs̄aṟi,Sharshari,Sharsharī,شرشری, Sharsharī

Sharshari

Welcome to the Sharshari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharsharī. See Sharshari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharsharī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Sharshari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57142/63.76755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Sharshari
  •  
Places near Sharshari

Online Dating

Sharshari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharshari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharshari, Afghanistan