-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shapir-Turk

Map of Shapir-Turk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shāpīr-Turk

Shapir-Turk

Welcome to the Shapir-Turk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāpīr-Turk. See Shapir-Turk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāpīr-Turk area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Shapir-Turk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91667/64.48333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Shapir-Turk
  •  
Places near Shapir-Turk
Shāpīr-Turk (0 km) Khākistarak (4.5 km) Qūdūq (5.9 km) Tōrmay (9.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (9.4 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (11.1 km) Karwāsh Khānak (11.1 km) Palangān (11.3 km) Chūwak (11.6 km) Rabāţ (11.6 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (12.9 km) Takhkāwah (13 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (13.4 km) Murād Bēg (13.8 km) Ghāl Girdak (14.1 km) Ispigh (14.3 km) Chayah (14.3 km) Takhnal (15 km)

Online Dating

Shapir-Turk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shapir-Turk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shapir-Turk, Afghanistan