Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Shamshayr

Map of Koh-e Shamshayr Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shamshayr,Koh-i-Samser,Koh-i-Shamsher,Koh-i-S̄ams̄er,Kuh-e Shamshir,Kōh-e Shamshayr,Kōh-i-Shamsher,Kūh-e Shamshīr,Shamshir,Shamshīr,کوه شمشیر, Kōh-e Shamshayr

Koh-e Shamshayr

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamshayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shamshayr. See Koh-e Shamshayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shamshayr area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Koh-e Shamshayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1402 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamshayr
Places near Koh-e Shamshayr

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamshayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shamshayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamshayr, Afghanistan