Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shalbaf

Map of Shalbaf Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salbaf,Shalbaf,Shālbāf,S̄ālbāf,شالباف, Shālbāf


Welcome to the Shalbaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālbāf. See Shalbaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālbāf area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Shalbaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shalbaf
Places near Shalbaf

Online Dating

Shalbaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalbaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalbaf, Afghanistan