-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Shalah

Map of Jar-e Shalah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shala,Jar-e Shalah,Jar-e Shālah,Jare Sala,Jare Šāla,جر شاله, Jar-e Shālah

Jar-e Shalah

Welcome to the Jar-e Shalah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shālah. See Jar-e Shalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shālah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Shalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67999/64.1973
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shalah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shalah

Online Dating

Jar-e Shalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shalah, Afghanistan