-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shahr-e Arman

Map of Shahr-e Arman Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Arman,Shahr Arman,Shahr Armān,Shahr-e Arman,Shahr-e Ārmān,Shakhri-Arman,Šahre Arman,شهر ارمن, Shahr-e Arman

Shahr-e Arman

Welcome to the Shahr-e Arman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Arman. See Shahr-e Arman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Arman area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Shahr-e Arman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6419/63.86065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Arman
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Arman
Shahr-e Arman (0 km) Zākak-e Suflá (2.7 km) Kōl-e Chāk (4.4 km) Ghurghurī (5.5 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (5.5 km) Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (5.5 km) Shotur Murdah (6.7 km) Kādānak (6.9 km) Āb-e Bārīk (7.2 km) Seh Gōshak (7.7 km) Shōrak (8 km) Darah-ye Tangak (8 km) Sar-e Pal (8.2 km) Tahkushak (9 km) Kushak (9 km) Buzghay (10 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (10.1 km) Kārēz (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Arman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Arman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Arman, Afghanistan