Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shah Dost

Map of Shah Dost Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahdost,Shah Dost,Shahdust,Shakhdost,Shāh Dōst,Shāhdūst,Šāhdost,شاه دوست, Shāh Dōst

Shah Dost

Welcome to the Shah Dost google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Dōst. See Shah Dost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Dōst area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Shah Dost
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shah Dost
Places near Shah Dost

Online Dating

Shah Dost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Dost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Dost, Afghanistan