Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shakhali

Map of Shakhali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah`ali,Shah'ali,Shah'all,Shakhali,Shāh’all,Shāh’alī,Šāh‘ali, Shakhali


Welcome to the Shakhali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhali. See Shakhali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhali area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shakhali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shakhali
Places near Shakhali

Online Dating

Shakhali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhali, Afghanistan