-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sha'istah

Map of Sha'istah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa'esta,Sha'esta,Sha'istah,Shayesteh,Shāyesteh,Shā’esta,Shā’istah,Šā’esta,شائسته, Shā’istah

Sha'istah

Welcome to the Sha'istah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shā’istah. See Sha'istah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shā’istah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Sha'istah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85502/64.08271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Sha'istah
  •  
Places near Sha'istah

Online Dating

Sha'istah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sha'istah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sha'istah, Afghanistan