Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shadi Kam

Map of Shadi Kam Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadi Kam,Shadi Kam,Shādī Kam,S̄āḏi Kam,شادی کم, Shādī Kam

Shadi Kam

Welcome to the Shadi Kam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shādī Kam. See Shadi Kam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shādī Kam area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Shadi Kam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shadi Kam
Places near Shadi Kam
Shādī Kam (0 km) Tūtak (2.4 km) Tūtak (3.8 km) Pāmakhtū (3.9 km) Khātūn (3.9 km) Shādī Kam (4.2 km) Qalam Būlāq (5 km) Qalam Būlāq (5.3 km) Qalam Būlāq (5.7 km) Khātūn (5.8 km) Khushkī (6.1 km) Tūtak (7 km) Kārēz-e Dēwānah (7.6 km) Pāmakhtū (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Shadi Kam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shadi Kam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadi Kam, Afghanistan