Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pozah-ye Shabayz

Map of Pozah-ye Shabayz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Shabayz,Puza-i-Sabez,Puzeh-ye Shabez,Pōzah-ye Shabayz,Pūza-i-S̄abēz,Pūzeh-ye Shabēz,پوزۀ شبیز, Pōzah-ye Shabayz

Pozah-ye Shabayz

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Shabayz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Shabayz. See Pozah-ye Shabayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Shabayz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pozah-ye Shabayz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3019 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Shabayz
Places near Pozah-ye Shabayz
Nāwêr (5.2 km) Shibīj (6.1 km) Qūyḏyak (6.6 km) Bādgah (6.9 km) Deh-e Āwdār (8.3 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (8.5 km) Sangar (9.1 km) Kārēzak (12.1 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (15.5 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Shabayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Shabayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Shabayz, Afghanistan