Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Saydrasul,Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul,Ziarat-e Seyyed Rasul,Zīārat Sayḏrasul,Zīārat-e Sayyid Rasūl,Zīārat-e Seyyed Rasūl, Zīārat-e Sayyid Rasūl

Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sayyid Rasūl. See Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sayyid Rasūl area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul
Places near Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sayyid Rasul, Afghanistan