Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sinjitak

Map of Sinjitak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanjitak,Senjetak,Sindzhitak,Sinjitak,سنجتک, Sinjitak


Welcome to the Sinjitak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sinjitak. See Sinjitak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sinjitak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Sinjitak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sinjitak
Places near Sinjitak
Sinjitak (0 km) Dahān-e Gharghaītū (0.9 km) Qala i Naw (1.5 km) Bāghak (1.6 km) Gharghaītū (1.7 km) Chākarān (2 km) Bāghak (2.2 km) Bāghak (2.6 km) Āb-e Garmak (3.4 km) Bāghak (3.6 km) Gharghaītū (4 km) Bāghak (4.5 km) Kundī (4.6 km) Tagāb-e Ismā‘īl (4.7 km) Arbāb Akbar (5.5 km) Kundalān (6.5 km) Khāristān (6.7 km) Khāristān (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Sinjitak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinjitak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinjitak, Afghanistan