-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tahkushak

Map of Tahkushak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seh Kushk,Seh Kūshk,Sehgosak,Sehgōs̄ak,Tahkosak,Tahkoshak,Tahkošak,Tahkushak,Takhkushak,تهکشک, Tahkushak

Tahkushak

Welcome to the Tahkushak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahkushak. See Tahkushak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahkushak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Tahkushak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65791/63.7644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Tahkushak
  •  
Places near Tahkushak
Tahkushak (0 km) Kushak (1 km) Āb-e Bārīk (1.8 km) Kādānak (3.7 km) Kārēz (4 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (5.6 km) Saybak (6.8 km) Tāftah (8 km) Seh Gōshak (8.5 km) Shahr-e Arman (9 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (9.1 km) Gazak (9.4 km) Zākak-e Suflá (9.5 km) Kōl-e Chāk (9.8 km) Burj (9.9 km) Shōrak (11 km) Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (11.2 km) Sang-e Fōlād (12 km)

Online Dating

Tahkushak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tahkushak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahkushak, Afghanistan