-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Safayd

Map of Taygh-e Safayd Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Safayd,Teghe Safed,Tigh-e Sefid,Tēghe Safēḏ,Tīgh-e Sefīd,تیغ سفید, Taygh-e Safayd

Taygh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Taygh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Safayd. See Taygh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Taygh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7561/64.68162
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Safayd
Dahān-e Durum Burjak (3.9 km) Qāl Mūshak (5.8 km) Zardālūgak (7 km) Sēāb (8.4 km) Chūwak (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Safayd, Afghanistan