-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia

Map of Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Sheykh Aowlia,Vādī-ye Sheykh Aowlīā,Wadi-i-Saykh Aulia,Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia,Wādī-ye Shaykh Owlīā,Wāḏi-i-S̄aykh Aūliā,وادی شیخ اولیا, Wādī-ye Shaykh Owlīā

Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Shaykh Owlīā. See Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Shaykh Owlīā area. This placemark was added 2002-04-29.

Map of Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70835/63.24169
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Shaykh Owlia, Afghanistan