Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sowriwan

Map of Sowriwan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawriwan,Sowriwan,Sowrīwān,S̄awṟiwān,ثوريوان, Sowrīwān


Welcome to the Sowriwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowrīwān. See Sowriwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowrīwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sowriwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sowriwan
Places near Sowriwan
Sowrīwān (0 km) Khwājah Kintī (2.9 km) Jata‘ī (4 km) Uruktū (4.8 km) Parparī (6.5 km) Sinjitak (6.6 km) Sinjitak (6.8 km) Ghuchghar (6.9 km) Alāt (7.7 km) Ghuchghar (7.9 km) Sinjitak (8 km)

Online Dating

Sowriwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowriwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowriwan, Afghanistan