Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Tawah

Map of Sar-e Tawah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Taveh,Sar-e Tawah,Sar-e Tāveh,Sar-e Tāwah,Sare Tawa,Saṟe Tāwa,سر تاوه, Sar-e Tāwah

Sar-e Tawah

Welcome to the Sar-e Tawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tāwah. See Sar-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Tawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tawah
Places near Sar-e Tawah

Online Dating

Sar-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tawah, Afghanistan