-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Pal

Map of Sar-e Pal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pal,Sari-Pal',Sari-Pal’,سر پل, Sar-e Pal

Sar-e Pal

Welcome to the Sar-e Pal google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pal. See Sar-e Pal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pal area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Sar-e Pal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70677/63.90328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pal
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pal

Online Dating

Sar-e Pal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pal, Afghanistan