-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Langar

Map of Sar-e Langar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Langar,سر لنگر, Sar-e Langar

Sar-e Langar

Welcome to the Sar-e Langar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Langar. See Sar-e Langar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Langar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Langar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0943/64.59189
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sar-e Langar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Langar

Online Dating

Sar-e Langar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Langar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Langar, Afghanistan