-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Hisar

Map of Sar-e Hisar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Hesar,Sar-e Hisar,Sar-e Ḩeşār,Sar-e Ḩişār,سر حصار, Sar-e Ḩişār

Sar-e Hisar

Welcome to the Sar-e Hisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ḩişār. See Sar-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Sar-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91242/64.20636
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Sar-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Hisar
Sar-e Ḩişār (0 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (1.3 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (2.3 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (2.7 km) Tahtayghah (2.9 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (3.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (3.2 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (5.5 km) Ghāldarāz (5.9 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (5.9 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (6 km) Jowzak (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (6.9 km) Ghowkalān (7.2 km) Lākhak (7.2 km) Dīāṟak (7.5 km) Khar Tūtak (8 km) Z̄owq (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Hisar, Afghanistan