Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar Deh

Map of Sar Deh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Deh,سر ده, Sar Deh

Sar Deh

Welcome to the Sar Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Deh. See Sar Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sar Deh
Places near Sar Deh
Sar Deh (0 km) Tār Shaybal (2.3 km) Spayray (5.1 km) Takhzard (6.1 km) Pā’īn-e Kōh (6.8 km) Tūtak (7.6 km) Paltah (7.6 km) Takhtaband (8.7 km) Takhbandar (9.3 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (10.1 km) Chinārān (10.2 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (10.3 km) Deh-e Maḩmūd (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Deh, Afghanistan