Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Saqab

Map of Saqab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saqab,Saqāb,سقاب, Saqāb


Welcome to the Saqab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saqāb. See Saqab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saqāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Saqab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Saqab
Places near Saqab
Saqāb (0 km) Bāghak (2.9 km) Mullāyān (3.1 km) Kham Girdak (5.3 km) Mullāyān (7 km) Kham Girdak (7.1 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (7.7 km) Amān Khān (8 km) Ādam Khān (8.7 km) Şāḩib Zādah (9.7 km) Sayyidō Khān (11.3 km) Şāḩib Zādah (11.9 km) Chilūnak-e Bālā (13.3 km) S̄ūr Ghūl (13.9 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (14.9 km) Zamān (15.7 km) Zamān (15.9 km) Bīānzaī (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Saqab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saqab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saqab, Afghanistan