-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sang-e Folad

Map of Sang-e Folad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Folad,Sang-e Fulad,Sang-e Fōlād,Sang-e Fūlād,Sange Folad,Sange Fōlāḏ,Sangi-Fulad,سنگ فولاد, Sang-e Fōlād

Sang-e Folad

Welcome to the Sang-e Folad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Fōlād. See Sang-e Folad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Fōlād area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Sang-e Folad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76615/63.75598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Sang-e Folad
  •  
Places near Sang-e Folad

Online Dating

Sang-e Folad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Folad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Folad, Afghanistan