Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sang-e Du Shakh

Map of Sang-e Du Shakh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Do Shakh,Sang-e Do Shākh,Sang-e Du Shakh,Sang-e Dū Shākh,Sange Dosakh,Sange Ḏos̄ākh,سنگ دو شاخ, Sang-e Dū Shākh

Sang-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Dū Shākh. See Sang-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Sang-e Du Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sang-e Du Shakh
Places near Sang-e Du Shakh

Online Dating

Sang-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan