Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sangaw Bandi

Map of Sangaw Bandi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangab Bandi,Sangavbandi,Sangaw Bandi,Sangaw Banḏi,Sangāb Bandī,Sangāw Bandī,سنگاو بندی, Sangāw Bandī

Sangaw Bandi

Welcome to the Sangaw Bandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangāw Bandī. See Sangaw Bandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangāw Bandī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Sangaw Bandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sangaw Bandi
Places near Sangaw Bandi

Online Dating

Sangaw Bandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangaw Bandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangaw Bandi, Afghanistan