Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sang Atesh

Map of Sang Atesh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Ates Mamaka,Sang Atesh Mamakah,Sang Atish Mamakah,Sang Ātesh Māmākah,Sang Ātes̄ Māmāka,Sang Ātish Māmākah,سنگ آتش ماماکه, Sang Atesh

Sang Atesh

Welcome to the Sang Atesh google satellite map! This seat of a second-order administrative division is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Atesh. See Sang Atesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Atesh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Sang Atesh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: seat of a second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sang Atesh
Places near Sang Atesh

Online Dating

Sang Atesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Atesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Atesh, Afghanistan