Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Sanam Shor

Map of Wadi-ye Sanam Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Sanam Shur,Vādī-ye Sanam Shūr,Wad-i-Sanam Sor,Wadi-i-Sanam Sor,Wadi-ye Sanam Shor,Wādī-ye Şanam Shōr,Wāḏ-i-Sanam S̄ōṟ,Wāḏi-i-Sanam Sōṟ,وادی صنم شور, Wādī-ye Şanam Shōr

Wadi-ye Sanam Shor

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Sanam Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Şanam Shōr. See Wadi-ye Sanam Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Şanam Shōr area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Wadi-ye Sanam Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Sanam Shor
Places near Wadi-ye Sanam Shor

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Sanam Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye Sanam Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Sanam Shor, Afghanistan