Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Salim Bay

Map of Salim Bay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salim Bay,Salīm Bāy,سلیم بای, Salīm Bāy

Salim Bay

Welcome to the Salim Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salīm Bāy. See Salim Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salīm Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Salim Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Salim Bay
Places near Salim Bay

Online Dating

Salim Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salim Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salim Bay, Afghanistan