-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sakhari

Map of Sakhari Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahalla Sakhii,Mahalla Sakhri,Mahalla Sākhii,Mahalla Sākhri,Sakhari,Sākharī,ساخری, Sākharī

Sakhari

Welcome to the Sakhari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sākharī. See Sakhari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sākharī area. This placemark was added 2002-04-25.

Map of Sakhari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37149/63.4231
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Sakhari
  •  
Places near Sakhari
Sākharī (0 km) Sākharī (2.2 km) Sayyid ‘Az̧īm Āghā (2.7 km) Shahzādah (4.4 km) Nis̄ār Aḩmad (5.2 km) Mullā Ūzī (5.7 km) Sakhrah-ye Arbāb Majnūn (5.9 km) Shāhzādah (6 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (7.6 km) Zamān (9.2 km) Buzbai (9.6 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (10.4 km) Zamān (10.6 km) Ḩājī Āqā Muḩammad Khān (10.8 km) Buzbā’ī (11 km) Buzbā’ī (11.9 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (14 km) Achakzā‘ī (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Sakhari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sakhari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakhari, Afghanistan