Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Sabzak

Map of Band-e Sabzak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sabzak,Khrebet Sabzak,بند سبزک, Band-e Sabzak

Band-e Sabzak

Welcome to the Band-e Sabzak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sabzak. See Band-e Sabzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sabzak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Band-e Sabzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Sabzak
Places near Band-e Sabzak
Shotur Murdah (0.8 km) Sar-e Pal (3.5 km) Darah-ye Tangak (3.7 km) Kōl-e Chāk (4 km) Ghurghurī (4.5 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (5.3 km) Shahr-e Arman (5.9 km) Shōrak (6 km) Buzghay (6.9 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (7.3 km) Chāhak (7.8 km) Seh Gōshak (7.8 km) Zākak-e Suflá (8.1 km) Kādānak (10.3 km) Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (10.5 km) Mīl-e Nāy (10.7 km) Gazak (11.2 km) Āb-e Bārīk (12 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sabzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sabzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sabzak, Afghanistan