-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Sabz

Map of Band-e Sabz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sabz,بند سبز, Band-e Sabz

Band-e Sabz

Welcome to the Band-e Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sabz. See Band-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Band-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88515/64.44653
  • Altitude: 2563 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Band-e Sabz
Shāpīr-Turk (4.9 km) Khākistarak (5.4 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (8.1 km) Rabāţ (8.2 km) Palangān (9.9 km) Qūdūq (10.2 km) Ghāl Girdak (10.8 km) Takhkāwah (11.2 km) Shêkambah (11.3 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (11.9 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.3 km) Khar Bayd (12.7 km) Tōrmay (12.7 km) Chūwak (13.3 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (14.1 km) Sīz (14.3 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (14.3 km) Darah Khushkak (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sabz, Afghanistan