-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Roghani

Map of Jar-e Roghani Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Roghani,Jar-e Rowghani,Jar-e Rowghanī,Jar-e Rughani,Jar-e Rōghanī,Jar-e Rūghanī,Jar-e Ṟōghani,جر روغنی, Jar-e Rōghanī

Jar-e Roghani

Welcome to the Jar-e Roghani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rōghanī. See Jar-e Roghani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rōghanī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Roghani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63269/64.24897
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Roghani
  •  
Places near Jar-e Roghani

Online Dating

Jar-e Roghani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Roghani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Roghani, Afghanistan