Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Regi

Map of Regi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Regay,Regi,Rigi,Rēgay,Rīgī,Ṟēgi, Regi


Welcome to the Regi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Regi. See Regi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Regi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Regi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Regi
Places near Regi

Online Dating

Regi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Regi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Regi, Afghanistan